Ziyaad Abrahams

Name: Ziyaad Abrahams
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: Z Abrahams
Role: Bowler
Born: 27-March-1997
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 7 0 0 0 0 0 0
List A 26 18 12 58 19 9.66 96 60.41 0 0
First Class 26 35 22 78 13* 6.00 321 24.29 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 7 7 16 120 3 2/42 40.00 7.50 32.0 0 0
List A 26 26 193.1 925 37 4/32 25.00 4.78 31.3 2 0
First Class 26 40 615.2 2027 72 5/98 28.15 3.29 51.2 4 1

Who is Ziyaad Abrahams?

The former Cricket Player Ziyaad Abrahams is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called Z Abrahams. Coming to Ziyaad Abrahams role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Ziyaad Abrahams was born on 27-March-1997.

Ziyaad Abrahams Information

Talking about Ziyaad Abrahams, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Ziyaad Abrahams proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ziyaad Abrahams Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ziyaad Abrahams's overall history in T20. In 7 T20 matches, we were able to see Ziyaad Abrahams, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ziyaad Abrahams in First Class game. Number of Matches - 26, Innings - 35, NotOut - 22, Runs - 78, HS - 13*, BF - 321, SR - 24.29

Ziyaad Abrahams as a Bowler

Ziyaad Abrahams is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ziyaad Abrahams bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 7 T20 matches