Zephania Arinaitwe

Name: Zephania Arinaitwe
Nationality: Uganda
Other Name: Z Arinaitwe
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-December-2001
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 4 4 0 27 15 6.75 30 90.00 0 0
T20 8 8 0 110 35 13.75 83 132.53 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 4 0 0 0 0 0
T20 8 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Zephania Arinaitwe?

The former Cricket Player Zephania Arinaitwe is a brilliant player from Uganda. He is also called Z Arinaitwe. Coming to Zephania Arinaitwe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Zephania Arinaitwe was born on 04-December-2001.

Zephania Arinaitwe Information

Talking about Zephania Arinaitwe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Uganda record a victory against the opponent team. Zephania Arinaitwe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Zephania Arinaitwe and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Zephania Arinaitwe T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Zephania Arinaitwe. in T20 international matches is recorded as 4, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 27 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Zephania Arinaitwe in T20I is 15

Zephania Arinaitwe Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Zephania Arinaitwe's overall history in T20. In 8 T20 matches, we were able to see Zephania Arinaitwe, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 110 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.75.

Zephania Arinaitwe as a Bowler

Zephania Arinaitwe is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Zephania Arinaitwe bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 T20 matches and 4 T20I matches.