Zamoyoni Jaboneke

Name: Zamoyoni Jaboneke
Nationality: Tanzania, United Republic of
Other Name: ZR Jaboneke
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-January-1994
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Zamoyoni Jaboneke?

The former Cricket Player Zamoyoni Jaboneke is a brilliant player from Tanzania, United Republic of. He is also called ZR Jaboneke. Coming to Zamoyoni Jaboneke role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Zamoyoni Jaboneke was born on 01-January-1994.

Zamoyoni Jaboneke Information

Talking about Zamoyoni Jaboneke, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Tanzania, United Republic of record a victory against the opponent team. Zamoyoni Jaboneke proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy