Zak Gibson

Name: Zak Gibson
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: ZN Gibson
Role: Bowler
Born: 19-March-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 10 6 3 21 8* 7.00 21 100.00 0 0
List A 25 13 6 53 18 7.57 71 74.64 0 0
First Class 14 14 8 85 31* 14.16 285 29.82 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 10 9 27 248 7 3/17 35.42 9.18 23.1 0 0
List A 25 23 186.1 1051 26 4/31 40.42 5.64 42.9 2 0
First Class 14 25 253.4 1100 18 4/62 61.11 4.33 84.5 1 0

Who is Zak Gibson?

The former Cricket Player Zak Gibson is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called ZN Gibson. Coming to Zak Gibson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Zak Gibson was born on 19-March-1997.

Zak Gibson Information

Talking about Zak Gibson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Zak Gibson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Zak Gibson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Zak Gibson's overall history in T20. In 10 T20 matches, we were able to see Zak Gibson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 21 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Zak Gibson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 14, Innings - 14, NotOut - 8, Runs - 85, HS - 31*, BF - 285, SR - 29.82

Zak Gibson as a Bowler

Zak Gibson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Zak Gibson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 T20 matches