Zain Webster

Name: Zain Webster
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: Z Webster
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-March-1992

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Zain Webster?

The former Cricket Player Zain Webster is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called Z Webster.Zain Webster was born on 20-March-1992.

Zain Webster Information

Talking about Zain Webster, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Zain Webster proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy