Zac Elkin

Name: Zac Elkin
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: ZW Elkin
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-June-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 5 5 1 225 96 56.25 370 60.81 0 2
First Class 7 11 0 438 162 39.81 923 47.45 2 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 5 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 7 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Zac Elkin?

The former Cricket Player Zac Elkin is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called ZW Elkin. Coming to Zac Elkin role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Zac Elkin was born on 21-June-1991.

Zac Elkin Information

Talking about Zac Elkin, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Zac Elkin proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Zac Elkin in First Class game. Number of Matches - 7, Innings - 11, Runs - 438, HS - 162, BF - 923, SR - 47.45, 100s - 2

Zac Elkin as a Bowler

Zac Elkin is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Zac Elkin bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.