Yuzvendra Chahal

Name: Yuzvendra Chahal
Nationality: India
Other Name: YS Chahal
Role: Bowler
Born: 23-July-1990
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 54 10 4 53 18 8.83 90 58.88 0 0
T20I 48 4 2 5 3 2.50 11 45.45 0 0
T20 206 33 20 64 10 4.92 122 52.45 0 0
List A 106 40 19 261 24 12.42 448 58.25 0 0
First Class 31 47 10 324 42 8.75 1084 29.88 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 54 53 482.1 2511 92 6/42 27.29 5.20 31.40 2 2
T20I 48 48 187.3 1575 62 6/25 25.40 8.40 18.10 2 1
T20 206 204 731.4 5583 226 6/25 24.70 7.63 19.40 4 1
List A 106 102 861.5 4193 153 6/24 27.40 4.86 33.70 3 4
First Class 31 48 910.3 2790 84 6/44 33.21 3.06 65.0 3 2

Who is Yuzvendra Chahal?

The former Cricket Player Yuzvendra Chahal is a brilliant player from India. He is also called YS Chahal. Coming to Yuzvendra Chahal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Yuzvendra Chahal was born on 23-July-1990.

Yuzvendra Chahal Information

Talking about Yuzvendra Chahal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Yuzvendra Chahal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Yuzvendra Chahal in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Yuzvendra Chahal in ODI, he has been part of 54 matches and has scored 53 runs followed by 10 innings, 18 highest score. How is the NO for Yuzvendra Chahal in ODI matches? In ODI matches Yuzvendra Chahal Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Yuzvendra Chahal in ODI is 58.88, and the number of balls faced by Yuzvendra Chahal in ODI matches is 90.

Yuzvendra Chahal and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Yuzvendra Chahal T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Yuzvendra Chahal. in T20 international matches is recorded as 48, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 5 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Yuzvendra Chahal in T20I is 3

Yuzvendra Chahal Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Yuzvendra Chahal's overall history in T20. In 206 T20 matches, we were able to see Yuzvendra Chahal, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 64 runs, and his average score per innings is 4.92.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Yuzvendra Chahal in First Class game. Number of Matches - 31, Innings - 47, NotOut - 10, Runs - 324, HS - 42, BF - 1084, SR - 29.88

Yuzvendra Chahal as a Bowler

Yuzvendra Chahal is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Yuzvendra Chahal bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 54 ODI matches, 206 T20 matches and 48 T20I matches.