Yuvraj Chudasama

Name: Yuvraj Chudasama
Nationality: India
Other Name: Y Chudasama
Role: Bowler
Born: 23-November-1995
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 6 3 2 9 8* 9.00 12 75.00 0 0
List A 5 2 2 8 6* 21 38.09 0 0
First Class 2 3 1 24 20* 12.00 49 48.97 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 6 6 18.1 140 4 2/21 35.00 7.70 27.2 0 0
List A 5 5 40.1 203 7 2/20 29.00 5.05 34.4 0 0
First Class 2 3 66 202 2 1/47 101.00 3.06 198.0 0 0

Who is Yuvraj Chudasama?

The former Cricket Player Yuvraj Chudasama is a brilliant player from India. He is also called Y Chudasama. Coming to Yuvraj Chudasama role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Yuvraj Chudasama was born on 23-November-1995.

Yuvraj Chudasama Information

Talking about Yuvraj Chudasama, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Yuvraj Chudasama proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Yuvraj Chudasama Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Yuvraj Chudasama's overall history in T20. In 6 T20 matches, we were able to see Yuvraj Chudasama, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 9 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Yuvraj Chudasama in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 3, NotOut - 1, Runs - 24, HS - 20*, BF - 49, SR - 48.97

Yuvraj Chudasama as a Bowler

Yuvraj Chudasama is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Yuvraj Chudasama bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 T20 matches