Yusuf Pathan

Name: Yusuf Pathan
Nationality: India
Other Name: YK Pathan
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-November-1982
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 57 41 11 810 123 27.00 713 113.60 2 3
T20I 22 18 5 236 37 18.15 161 146.58 0 0
T20 274 243 67 4852 100 27.56 3482 139.34 1 21
List A 199 175 33 4797 148 33.78 4344 110.42 9 28
First Class 100 158 18 4825 210 34.46 5611 85.99 11 20

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 57 50 248.2 1365 33 3/49 41.36 5.49 45.1 0 0
T20I 22 17 50.5 438 13 2/22 33.69 8.61 23.4 0 0
T20 274 140 368.2 2814 99 4/10 28.42 7.63 22.3 2 0
List A 199 0 1005.4 5133 124 5/52 41.39 5.10 48.6 2 2
First Class 100 0 2230.4 6568 201 6/40 32.67 2.94 66.5 5 14

Who is Yusuf Pathan?

The former Cricket Player Yusuf Pathan is a brilliant player from India. He is also called YK Pathan. Coming to Yusuf Pathan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Yusuf Pathan was born on 17-November-1982.

Yusuf Pathan Information

Talking about Yusuf Pathan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Yusuf Pathan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Yusuf Pathan in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Yusuf Pathan in ODI, he has been part of 57 matches and has scored 810 runs followed by 41 innings, 123 highest score. How is the NO for Yusuf Pathan in ODI matches? In ODI matches Yusuf Pathan Not Out stands as 11. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Yusuf Pathan in ODI is 113.60, and the number of balls faced by Yusuf Pathan in ODI matches is 713.

Yusuf Pathan and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Yusuf Pathan T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Yusuf Pathan. in T20 international matches is recorded as 22, and the number of innings is 18 He scored 236 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Yusuf Pathan in T20I is 37

Yusuf Pathan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Yusuf Pathan's overall history in T20. In 274 T20 matches, we were able to see Yusuf Pathan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 4852 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.56. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Yusuf Pathan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 100, Innings - 158, NotOut - 18, Runs - 4825, HS - 210, BF - 5611, SR - 85.99, 100s - 11, 50s - 20

Yusuf Pathan as a Bowler

Yusuf Pathan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Yusuf Pathan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 57 ODI matches, 274 T20 matches and 22 T20I matches.