Yunus Keiller

Name: Yunus Keiller
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: Y Keiller
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-March-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 8 2 0 5 4 2.50 13 38.46 0 0
First Class 5 6 1 38 18 7.60 84 45.23 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 8 8 47 197 12 3/23 16.41 4.19 23.5 0 0
First Class 5 10 80.4 219 9 3/28 24.33 2.71 53.7 0 0

Who is Yunus Keiller?

The former Cricket Player Yunus Keiller is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called Y Keiller. Coming to Yunus Keiller role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Yunus Keiller was born on 08-March-1984.

Yunus Keiller Information

Talking about Yunus Keiller, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Yunus Keiller proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Yunus Keiller in First Class game. Number of Matches - 5, Innings - 6, NotOut - 1, Runs - 38, HS - 18, BF - 84, SR - 45.23

Yunus Keiller as a Bowler

Yunus Keiller is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Yunus Keiller bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.