Yug Rao

Name: Yug Rao
Nationality: Canada
Other Name: Y Rao
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-September-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Yug Rao?

The former Cricket Player Yug Rao is a brilliant player from Canada. He is also called Y Rao. Coming to Yug Rao role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Yug Rao was born on 20-September-1993.

Yug Rao Information

Talking about Yug Rao, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Canada record a victory against the opponent team. Yug Rao proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy