Yomal Fernando

Name: Yomal Fernando
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: SY Fernando
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-December-1996
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Yomal Fernando?

The former Cricket Player Yomal Fernando is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called SY Fernando. Coming to Yomal Fernando role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Yomal Fernando was born on 28-December-1996.

Yomal Fernando Information

Talking about Yomal Fernando, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Yomal Fernando proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy