Yolani Fourie

Name: Yolani Fourie
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: Y Fourie
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-October-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 0 0 0.00 15 0.00 0 0
ODI 15 8 3 43 16* 8.60 79 54.43 0 0
T20I 10 2 1 11 7* 11.00 14 78.57 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 1 18 79 1 1/79 79.00 4.38 108.0 0 0
ODI 15 14 81 344 12 3/20 28.66 4.24 40.5 0 0
T20I 10 9 20 134 3 2/20 44.66 6.70 40.0 0 0

Who is Yolani Fourie?

The former Cricket Player Yolani Fourie is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called Y Fourie. Coming to Yolani Fourie role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Yolani Fourie was born on 12-October-1989.

Yolani Fourie Information

Talking about Yolani Fourie, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Yolani Fourie proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Yolani Fourie Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Yolani Fourie has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 15 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Yolani Fourie is 2

Yolani Fourie in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Yolani Fourie in ODI, he has been part of 15 matches and has scored 43 runs followed by 8 innings, 16* highest score. How is the NO for Yolani Fourie in ODI matches? In ODI matches Yolani Fourie Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Yolani Fourie in ODI is 54.43, and the number of balls faced by Yolani Fourie in ODI matches is 79.

Yolani Fourie and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Yolani Fourie T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Yolani Fourie. in T20 international matches is recorded as 10, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 11 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Yolani Fourie in T20I is 7*

Yolani Fourie as a Bowler

Yolani Fourie is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Yolani Fourie bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 15 ODI matches and 10 T20I matches.