Yohan de Silva

Name: Yohan de Silva
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: AY Rashmika
Role: Bowler
Born: 10-January-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 18 38.88 0 0
First Class 9 15 2 282 68 21.69 635 44.40 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 1 9 41 0 4.55 0 0
First Class 9 15 168 660 26 6/38 25.38 3.92 38.7 1 2

Who is Yohan de Silva?

The former Cricket Player Yohan de Silva is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called AY Rashmika. Coming to Yohan de Silva role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Yohan de Silva was born on 10-January-1994.

Yohan de Silva Information

Talking about Yohan de Silva, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Yohan de Silva proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Yohan de Silva in First Class game. Number of Matches - 9, Innings - 15, NotOut - 2, Runs - 282, HS - 68, BF - 635, SR - 44.40, 50s - 2

Yohan de Silva as a Bowler

Yohan de Silva is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Yohan de Silva bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.