Yogesh Golwalkar

Name: Yogesh Golwalkar
Nationality: India
Other Name: YA Golwalkar
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-February-1980
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 21 9 6 26 6* 8.66 57 45.61 0 0
First Class 45 61 17 417 41* 9.47 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 21 0 180.5 798 23 3/34 34.69 4.41 47.1 0 0
First Class 45 0 1540 4457 134 8/127 33.26 2.89 68.9 0 4

Who is Yogesh Golwalkar?

The former Cricket Player Yogesh Golwalkar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called YA Golwalkar. Coming to Yogesh Golwalkar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Yogesh Golwalkar was born on 13-February-1980.

Yogesh Golwalkar Information

Talking about Yogesh Golwalkar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Yogesh Golwalkar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Yogesh Golwalkar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 45, Innings - 61, NotOut - 17, Runs - 417, HS - 41*, SR -

Yogesh Golwalkar as a Bowler

Yogesh Golwalkar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Yogesh Golwalkar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.