Yogendra Singh Karki

Name: Yogendra Singh Karki
Nationality: Nepal
Other Name: YS Karki
Role: All Rounder
Born: 03-July-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Yogendra Singh Karki?

The former Cricket Player Yogendra Singh Karki is a brilliant player from Nepal. He is also called YS Karki. Coming to Yogendra Singh Karki role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Yogendra Singh Karki was born on 03-July-1997.

Yogendra Singh Karki Information

Talking about Yogendra Singh Karki, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Nepal record a victory against the opponent team. Yogendra Singh Karki proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy