Yo Mahesh

Name: Yo Mahesh
Nationality: India
Other Name: VY Mahesh
Role: Bowler
Born: 21-December-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 46 19 9 96 17* 9.60 91 105.49 0 0
List A 61 33 8 326 55 13.04 464 70.25 0 1
First Class 50 57 14 1119 103* 26.02 2924 38.26 2 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 46 45 154.5 1196 52 4/23 23.00 7.72 17.8 2 0
List A 61 0 444.1 2295 93 5/31 24.67 5.16 28.6 2 2
First Class 50 80 1188.4 3814 108 6/47 35.31 3.20 66.0 6 3

Who is Yo Mahesh?

The former Cricket Player Yo Mahesh is a brilliant player from India. He is also called VY Mahesh. Coming to Yo Mahesh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Yo Mahesh was born on 21-December-1987.

Yo Mahesh Information

Talking about Yo Mahesh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Yo Mahesh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Yo Mahesh Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Yo Mahesh's overall history in T20. In 46 T20 matches, we were able to see Yo Mahesh, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 96 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.60.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Yo Mahesh in First Class game. Number of Matches - 50, Innings - 57, NotOut - 14, Runs - 1119, HS - 103*, BF - 2924, SR - 38.26, 100s - 2, 50s - 5

Yo Mahesh as a Bowler

Yo Mahesh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Yo Mahesh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 46 T20 matches