Yegbeh Jalloh

Name: Yegbeh Jalloh
Nationality: Sierra Leone
Other Name: Y Jalloh
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-May-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Yegbeh Jalloh?

The former Cricket Player Yegbeh Jalloh is a brilliant player from Sierra Leone. He is also called Y Jalloh. Coming to Yegbeh Jalloh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Yegbeh Jalloh was born on 24-May-2000.

Yegbeh Jalloh Information

Talking about Yegbeh Jalloh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sierra Leone record a victory against the opponent team. Yegbeh Jalloh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy