Yatharth Tomar

Name: Yatharth Tomar
Nationality: India
Other Name: YA Tomar
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-April-1991
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 3 1 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0
List A 4 4 2 72 39* 36.00 128 56.25 0 0
First Class 6 8 1 127 48 18.14 360 35.27 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 3 3 12 89 2 1/20 44.50 7.41 36.0 0 0
List A 4 3 14 64 3 2/40 21.33 4.57 28.0 0 0
First Class 6 5 40 168 3 2/42 56.00 4.20 80.0 0 0

Who is Yatharth Tomar?

The former Cricket Player Yatharth Tomar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called YA Tomar. Coming to Yatharth Tomar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Yatharth Tomar was born on 02-April-1991.

Yatharth Tomar Information

Talking about Yatharth Tomar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Yatharth Tomar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Yatharth Tomar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Yatharth Tomar's overall history in T20. In 3 T20 matches, we were able to see Yatharth Tomar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is 0.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Yatharth Tomar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 6, Innings - 8, NotOut - 1, Runs - 127, HS - 48, BF - 360, SR - 35.27

Yatharth Tomar as a Bowler

Yatharth Tomar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Yatharth Tomar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 T20 matches