Yasmine St.Ange

Name: Yasmine St.Ange
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: YC St Ange
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-November-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Yasmine St.Ange?

The former Cricket Player Yasmine St.Ange is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called YC St Ange. Coming to Yasmine St.Ange role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Yasmine St.Ange was born on 28-November-1992.

Yasmine St.Ange Information

Talking about Yasmine St.Ange, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Yasmine St.Ange proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy