Yasir Arafat

Name: Yasir Arafat
Nationality: Pakistan
Other Name: Yasir Arafat(2)
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-December-1984
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 5 5 0 133 51 26.60 131 101.52 0 1
List A 36 35 2 887 116 26.87 0 1 5
First Class 47 80 6 1809 100* 24.44 0 1 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 5 0 0 0 0 0
List A 36 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 47 0 20.5 105 0 5.04 0 0

Who is Yasir Arafat?

The former Cricket Player Yasir Arafat is a brilliant player from Pakistan. He is also called Yasir Arafat(2). Coming to Yasir Arafat role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Yasir Arafat was born on 28-December-1984.

Yasir Arafat Information

Talking about Yasir Arafat, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Pakistan record a victory against the opponent team. Yasir Arafat proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Yasir Arafat Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Yasir Arafat's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Yasir Arafat, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 133 runs, and his average score per innings is 26.60. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Yasir Arafat in First Class game. Number of Matches - 47, Innings - 80, NotOut - 6, Runs - 1809, HS - 100*, SR - , 100s - 1, 50s - 10

Yasir Arafat as a Bowler

Yasir Arafat is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Yasir Arafat bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches