Yash Thakur

Name: Yash Thakur
Nationality: India
Other Name: YS Thakur
Role: Bowler
Born: 28-June-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 19 9 7 23 10 11.50 36 63.88 0 0
List A 20 11 4 12 6 1.71 47 25.53 0 0
First Class 7 6 2 29 10 7.25 135 21.48 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 19 19 59.1 386 26 4/5 14.84 6.52 13.6 1 0
List A 20 20 140.2 654 26 3/22 25.15 4.66 32.3 0 0
First Class 7 13 208.3 597 20 4/28 29.85 2.86 62.5 3 0

Who is Yash Thakur?

The former Cricket Player Yash Thakur is a brilliant player from India. He is also called YS Thakur. Coming to Yash Thakur role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Yash Thakur was born on 28-June-1999.

Yash Thakur Information

Talking about Yash Thakur, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Yash Thakur proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Yash Thakur Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Yash Thakur's overall history in T20. In 19 T20 matches, we were able to see Yash Thakur, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 23 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Yash Thakur in First Class game. Number of Matches - 7, Innings - 6, NotOut - 2, Runs - 29, HS - 10, BF - 135, SR - 21.48

Yash Thakur as a Bowler

Yash Thakur is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Yash Thakur bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 19 T20 matches