Yash Rathod

Name: Yash Rathod
Nationality: India
Other Name: YV Rathod
Role: All Rounder
Born: 16-May-2000
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Yash Rathod?

The former Cricket Player Yash Rathod is a brilliant player from India. He is also called YV Rathod. Coming to Yash Rathod role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Yash Rathod was born on 16-May-2000.

Yash Rathod Information

Talking about Yash Rathod, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Yash Rathod proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy