Yash Kothari

Name: Yash Kothari
Nationality: India
Other Name: Y Kothari
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-October-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 8 8 0 110 29 13.75 233 47.21 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 8 4 7 36 1 1/6 36.00 5.14 42.0 0 0

Who is Yash Kothari?

The former Cricket Player Yash Kothari is a brilliant player from India. He is also called Y Kothari. Coming to Yash Kothari role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Yash Kothari was born on 06-October-1995.

Yash Kothari Information

Talking about Yash Kothari, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Yash Kothari proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Yash Kothari as a Bowler

Yash Kothari is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Yash Kothari bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.