Yarman Vachha

Name: Yarman Vachha
Nationality: Hong Kong
Other Name: YJ Vachha
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-December-1956
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Yarman Vachha?

The former Cricket Player Yarman Vachha is a brilliant player from Hong Kong. He is also called YJ Vachha. Coming to Yarman Vachha role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Yarman Vachha was born on 01-December-1956.

Yarman Vachha Information

Talking about Yarman Vachha, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Hong Kong record a victory against the opponent team. Yarman Vachha proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy