Yannick Ottley

Name: Yannick Ottley
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: KYG Ottley
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-September-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 15 9 5 141 52* 35.25 106 133.01 0 1
List A 40 28 8 469 71 23.45 0 0 2
First Class 37 63 3 1307 113 21.78 0 1 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 15 13 33 209 12 3/20 17.41 6.33 16.5 0 0
List A 40 35 273.1 988 59 5/36 16.74 3.61 27.7 1 1
First Class 37 32 158.3 487 13 3/17 37.46 3.07 73.1 0 0

Who is Yannick Ottley?

The former Cricket Player Yannick Ottley is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called KYG Ottley. Coming to Yannick Ottley role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Yannick Ottley was born on 07-September-1991.

Yannick Ottley Information

Talking about Yannick Ottley, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Yannick Ottley proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Yannick Ottley Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Yannick Ottley's overall history in T20. In 15 T20 matches, we were able to see Yannick Ottley, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 141 runs, and his average score per innings is 35.25. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Yannick Ottley in First Class game. Number of Matches - 37, Innings - 63, NotOut - 3, Runs - 1307, HS - 113, SR - , 100s - 1, 50s - 5

Yannick Ottley as a Bowler

Yannick Ottley is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Yannick Ottley bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 15 T20 matches