Yagyaman Kumal

Name: Yagyaman Kumal
Nationality: Nepal
Other Name: Y Kumal
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-November-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Yagyaman Kumal?

The former Cricket Player Yagyaman Kumal is a brilliant player from Nepal. He is also called Y Kumal. Coming to Yagyaman Kumal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Yagyaman Kumal was born on 20-November-1993.

Yagyaman Kumal Information

Talking about Yagyaman Kumal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Nepal record a victory against the opponent team. Yagyaman Kumal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy