Xolani Mahlaba

Name: Xolani Mahlaba
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: X Mahlaba
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-May-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 14 35.71 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Xolani Mahlaba?

The former Cricket Player Xolani Mahlaba is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called X Mahlaba. Coming to Xolani Mahlaba role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Xolani Mahlaba was born on 22-May-1998.

Xolani Mahlaba Information

Talking about Xolani Mahlaba, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Xolani Mahlaba proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Xolani Mahlaba Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Xolani Mahlaba's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Xolani Mahlaba, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 5 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.00.

Xolani Mahlaba as a Bowler

Xolani Mahlaba is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Xolani Mahlaba bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches