Xolani Buthelezi

Name: Xolani Buthelezi
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: X Buthelezi
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-June-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Xolani Buthelezi?

The former Cricket Player Xolani Buthelezi is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called X Buthelezi. Coming to Xolani Buthelezi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Xolani Buthelezi was born on 05-June-1996.

Xolani Buthelezi Information

Talking about Xolani Buthelezi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Xolani Buthelezi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy