Xavier Marshall

Name: Xavier Marshall
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: XM Marshall
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-March-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 7 12 0 243 85 20.25 488 49.79 0 2
ODI 37 37 3 596 157* 17.52 902 66.07 1 1
T20I 13 13 0 183 36 14.07 185 98.91 0 0
T20 28 27 1 471 62* 18.11 464 101.50 0 2
List A 85 84 8 1720 157* 22.63 0 3 10
First Class 34 61 2 1397 85 23.67 0 0 9

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 7 1 2 0 0 0.00 0 0
ODI 37 2 1.3 6 0 4.00 0 0
T20I 13 0 0 0 0 0
T20 28 0 0 0 0 0
List A 85 0 4.3 20 0 4.44 0 0
First Class 34 0 6 14 0 2.33 0 0

Who is Xavier Marshall?

The former Cricket Player Xavier Marshall is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called XM Marshall. Coming to Xavier Marshall role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Xavier Marshall was born on 27-March-1986.

Xavier Marshall Information

Talking about Xavier Marshall, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Xavier Marshall proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Xavier Marshall Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Xavier Marshall has been part of 7 test matches, and also he has been part of 37 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Xavier Marshall is 12 and he has scored 243 runs in test matches. As per the records, Xavier Marshall Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 85, Xavier Marshall batting AVG score is 20.25 and the balls faced in test matches are 488. Well coming to the Xavier Marshall Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 49.79 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Xavier Marshall in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Xavier Marshall in ODI, he has been part of 37 matches and has scored 596 runs followed by 37 innings, 157* highest score. How is the NO for Xavier Marshall in ODI matches? In ODI matches Xavier Marshall Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Xavier Marshall in ODI is 66.07, and the number of balls faced by Xavier Marshall in ODI matches is 902.

Xavier Marshall and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Xavier Marshall T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Xavier Marshall. in T20 international matches is recorded as 13, and the number of innings is 13 He scored 183 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Xavier Marshall in T20I is 36

Xavier Marshall Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Xavier Marshall's overall history in T20. In 28 T20 matches, we were able to see Xavier Marshall, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 471 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.11. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Xavier Marshall in First Class game. Number of Matches - 34, Innings - 61, NotOut - 2, Runs - 1397, HS - 85, SR - , 50s - 9

Xavier Marshall as a Bowler

Xavier Marshall is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Xavier Marshall bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 7 Test Matches, 37 ODI matches, 28 T20 matches and 13 T20I matches.