Writtick Chatterjee

Name: Writtick Chatterjee
Nationality: India
Other Name: WB Chatterjee
Role: All Rounder
Born: 28-September-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 18 8 1 151 44 21.57 115 131.30 0 0
List A 12 11 1 166 35 16.60 201 82.58 0 0
First Class 15 26 2 689 216 28.70 1333 51.68 2 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 18 14 43 271 12 3/12 22.58 6.30 21.5 0 0
List A 12 10 46 220 7 3/46 31.42 4.78 39.4 0 0
First Class 15 19 104.4 279 10 5/22 27.90 2.66 62.8 0 1

Who is Writtick Chatterjee?

The former Cricket Player Writtick Chatterjee is a brilliant player from India. He is also called WB Chatterjee. Coming to Writtick Chatterjee role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Writtick Chatterjee was born on 28-September-1992.

Writtick Chatterjee Information

Talking about Writtick Chatterjee, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Writtick Chatterjee proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Writtick Chatterjee Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Writtick Chatterjee's overall history in T20. In 18 T20 matches, we were able to see Writtick Chatterjee, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 151 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.57.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Writtick Chatterjee in First Class game. Number of Matches - 15, Innings - 26, NotOut - 2, Runs - 689, HS - 216, BF - 1333, SR - 51.68, 100s - 2, 50s - 1

Writtick Chatterjee as a Bowler

Writtick Chatterjee is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Writtick Chatterjee bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 18 T20 matches