Wongpaka Liengprasert

Name: Wongpaka Liengprasert
Other Name: W Liengprasert
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-July-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 35 18 7 116 28* 10.54 169 68.63 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 35 16 31.3 144 13 5/12 11.07 4.57 14.5 0 1

Who is Wongpaka Liengprasert?

The former Cricket Player Wongpaka Liengprasert is one of the brilliant player. He is also called W Liengprasert. Coming to Wongpaka Liengprasert role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Wongpaka Liengprasert was born on 21-July-1993.

Wongpaka Liengprasert Information

Talking about Wongpaka Liengprasert, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Wongpaka Liengprasert proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Wongpaka Liengprasert and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Wongpaka Liengprasert T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Wongpaka Liengprasert. in T20 international matches is recorded as 35, and the number of innings is 18 He scored 116 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Wongpaka Liengprasert in T20I is 28*

Wongpaka Liengprasert as a Bowler

Wongpaka Liengprasert is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Wongpaka Liengprasert bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 35 T20I matches.