Winifred Duraisingam

Name: Winifred Duraisingam
Other Name: WA Duraisingam
Role: All Rounder
Born: 06-April-1993
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 18 18 2 225 66* 14.06 381 59.05 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 18 17 59 320 11 3/10 29.09 5.42 32.1 0 0

Who is Winifred Duraisingam?

The former Cricket Player Winifred Duraisingam is one of the brilliant player. He is also called WA Duraisingam.Winifred Duraisingam was born on 06-April-1993.

Winifred Duraisingam Information

Talking about Winifred Duraisingam, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Winifred Duraisingam proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Winifred Duraisingam and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Winifred Duraisingam T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Winifred Duraisingam. in T20 international matches is recorded as 18, and the number of innings is 18 He scored 225 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Winifred Duraisingam in T20I is 66*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Winifred Duraisingam as a Bowler

Winifred Duraisingam is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Winifred Duraisingam bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 18 T20I matches.