William Woolhouse

Name: William Woolhouse
Nationality: England
Other Name: WH Woolhouse
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-January-1791
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm bowler (roundarm)

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 17 33 2 440 51 14.19 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 17 0 0 0 0 0

Who is William Woolhouse?

The former Cricket Player William Woolhouse is a brilliant player from England. He is also called WH Woolhouse. Coming to William Woolhouse role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.William Woolhouse was born on 21-January-1791.

William Woolhouse Information

Talking about William Woolhouse, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. William Woolhouse proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of William Woolhouse in First Class game. Number of Matches - 17, Innings - 33, NotOut - 2, Runs - 440, HS - 51, SR -

William Woolhouse as a Bowler

William Woolhouse is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about William Woolhouse bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.