William O'Donnell

Name: William O'Donnell
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: WT O'Donnell
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-September-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 5 5 0 59 48 11.80 106 55.66 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 5 2 13 75 1 1/54 75.00 5.76 78.0 0 0

Who is William O'Donnell?

The former Cricket Player William O'Donnell is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called WT O'Donnell. Coming to William O'Donnell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.William O'Donnell was born on 29-September-1997.

William O'Donnell Information

Talking about William O'Donnell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. William O'Donnell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

William O'Donnell as a Bowler

William O'Donnell is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about William O'Donnell bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.