William Nawai

Name: William Nawai
Nationality: Fiji
Other Name: WT Nawai
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-January-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is William Nawai?

The former Cricket Player William Nawai is a brilliant player from Fiji. He is also called WT Nawai. Coming to William Nawai role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.William Nawai was born on 08-January-1994.

William Nawai Information

Talking about William Nawai, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Fiji record a victory against the opponent team. William Nawai proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy