William Hooker

Name: William Hooker
Nationality: England
Other Name: W Hooker
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-May-1796
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 26 46 4 517 92 12.30 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 26 0 0 1 1/? 0 0

Who is William Hooker?

The former Cricket Player William Hooker is a brilliant player from England. He is also called W Hooker. Coming to William Hooker role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.William Hooker was born on 17-May-1796.

William Hooker Information

Talking about William Hooker, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. William Hooker proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of William Hooker in First Class game. Number of Matches - 26, Innings - 46, NotOut - 4, Runs - 517, HS - 92, SR -

William Hooker as a Bowler

William Hooker is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about William Hooker bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.