William Fraine

Name: William Fraine
Nationality: England
Other Name: WAR Fraine
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-June-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 18 17 4 231 44* 17.76 149 155.03 0 0
List A 4 3 1 27 13 13.50 22 122.72 0 0
First Class 16 24 1 522 106 22.69 1094 47.71 1 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 18 0 0 0 0 0
List A 4 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 16 0 0 0 0 0

Who is William Fraine?

The former Cricket Player William Fraine is a brilliant player from England. He is also called WAR Fraine. Coming to William Fraine role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.William Fraine was born on 13-June-1996.

William Fraine Information

Talking about William Fraine, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. William Fraine proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

William Fraine Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out William Fraine's overall history in T20. In 18 T20 matches, we were able to see William Fraine, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 231 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.76.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of William Fraine in First Class game. Number of Matches - 16, Innings - 24, NotOut - 1, Runs - 522, HS - 106, BF - 1094, SR - 47.71, 100s - 1

William Fraine as a Bowler

William Fraine is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about William Fraine bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 18 T20 matches