William Edwards

Name: William Edwards
Nationality: England
Other Name: WHR Edwards
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-July-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is William Edwards?

The former Cricket Player William Edwards is a brilliant player from England. He is also called WHR Edwards. Coming to William Edwards role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.William Edwards was born on 13-July-1994.

William Edwards Information

Talking about William Edwards, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. William Edwards proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy