William Donald

Name: William Donald
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: WA Donald
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-July-1953
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 32 32 0 492 59 15.37 0 0 2
First Class 8 13 2 221 45 20.09 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 32 0 160 556 14 2/30 39.71 3.47 68.5 0 0
First Class 8 0 79 164 5 3/17 32.80 2.07 94.8 0 0

Who is William Donald?

The former Cricket Player William Donald is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called WA Donald. Coming to William Donald role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.William Donald was born on 29-July-1953.

William Donald Information

Talking about William Donald, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. William Donald proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of William Donald in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 13, NotOut - 2, Runs - 221, HS - 45, SR -

William Donald as a Bowler

William Donald is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about William Donald bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.