William De St Croix

Name: William De St Croix
Nationality: England
Other Name: W de St Croix
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-May-1819

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 15 28 6 100 12 4.54 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 15 0 111 79 6/31 10.09* 0 7

Who is William De St Croix?

The former Cricket Player William De St Croix is a brilliant player from England. He is also called W de St Croix.William De St Croix was born on 13-May-1819.

William De St Croix Information

Talking about William De St Croix, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. William De St Croix proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of William De St Croix in First Class game. Number of Matches - 15, Innings - 28, NotOut - 6, Runs - 100, HS - 12, SR -

William De St Croix as a Bowler

William De St Croix is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about William De St Croix bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.