William Cope

Name: William Cope
Other Name: WJ Cope
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 16-October-1996

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 4 3 2 12 10 12.00 10 120.00 0 0
T20 4 3 2 12 10 12.00 10 120.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 4 4 11 70 6 4/18 11.66 6.36 11.0 1 0
T20 4 4 11 70 6 4/18 11.66 6.36 11.0 1 0

Who is William Cope?

The former Cricket Player William Cope is one of the brilliant player. He is also called WJ Cope.William Cope was born on 16-October-1996.

William Cope Information

Talking about William Cope, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also William Cope proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

William Cope and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the William Cope T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .William Cope. in T20 international matches is recorded as 4, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 12 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by William Cope in T20I is 10

William Cope Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out William Cope's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see William Cope, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 12 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.00.

William Cope as a Bowler

William Cope is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about William Cope bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches and 4 T20I matches.