William Bragg

Name: William Bragg
Nationality: England
Other Name: WD Bragg
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-October-1986
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 2 0 21 15 10.50 28 75.00 0 0
List A 47 43 2 1303 94 31.78 1692 77.00 0 10
First Class 111 196 8 5673 161* 30.17 11553 49.10 6 35

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 0 0 0 0 0
List A 47 0 7.2 54 1 1/11 54.00 7.36 44.0 0 0
First Class 111 41 116.2 459 5 2/10 91.80 3.94 139.6 0 0

Who is William Bragg?

The former Cricket Player William Bragg is a brilliant player from England. He is also called WD Bragg. Coming to William Bragg role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.William Bragg was born on 24-October-1986.

William Bragg Information

Talking about William Bragg, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. William Bragg proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

William Bragg Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out William Bragg's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see William Bragg, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 21 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of William Bragg in First Class game. Number of Matches - 111, Innings - 196, NotOut - 8, Runs - 5673, HS - 161*, BF - 11553, SR - 49.10, 100s - 6, 50s - 35

William Bragg as a Bowler

William Bragg is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about William Bragg bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches