William Bosisto

Name: William Bosisto
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: WG Bosisto
Role: All Rounder
Born: 08-September-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 11 11 4 102 36* 14.57 105 97.14 0 0
List A 14 14 0 389 86 27.78 534 72.84 0 3
First Class 26 48 3 1053 167* 23.40 3031 34.74 2 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 11 4 6 44 1 1/9 44.00 7.33 36.0 0 0
List A 14 5 16 104 1 1/19 104.00 6.50 96.0 0 0
First Class 26 36 269.2 826 14 2/28 59.00 3.06 115.4 0 0

Who is William Bosisto?

The former Cricket Player William Bosisto is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called WG Bosisto. Coming to William Bosisto role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.William Bosisto was born on 08-September-1993.

William Bosisto Information

Talking about William Bosisto, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. William Bosisto proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

William Bosisto Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out William Bosisto's overall history in T20. In 11 T20 matches, we were able to see William Bosisto, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 102 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.57.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of William Bosisto in First Class game. Number of Matches - 26, Innings - 48, NotOut - 3, Runs - 1053, HS - 167*, BF - 3031, SR - 34.74, 100s - 2, 50s - 4

William Bosisto as a Bowler

William Bosisto is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about William Bosisto bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 T20 matches