Willem Alberts

Name: Willem Alberts
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: WA Alberts
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-May-1984

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Willem Alberts?

The former Cricket Player Willem Alberts is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called WA Alberts.Willem Alberts was born on 11-May-1984.

Willem Alberts Information

Talking about Willem Alberts, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Willem Alberts proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy