Willam Rudd

Name: Willam Rudd
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: W Rudd
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-August-1991
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Willam Rudd?

The former Cricket Player Willam Rudd is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called W Rudd. Coming to Willam Rudd role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Willam Rudd was born on 21-August-1991.

Willam Rudd Information

Talking about Willam Rudd, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Willam Rudd proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy