Will Williams

Name: Will Williams
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: WSA Williams
Role: Bowler
Born: 06-October-1992

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 32 11 8 50 12* 16.66 45 111.11 0 0
List A 30 17 7 108 19* 10.80 124 87.09 0 0
First Class 29 42 10 399 38 12.46 1263 31.59 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 32 30 68.3 662 25 5/12 26.48 9.66 16.4 0 1
List A 30 30 230.5 1177 39 4/34 30.17 5.09 35.5 1 0
First Class 29 51 749.2 1870 81 5/26 23.08 2.49 55.5 4 2

Who is Will Williams?

The former Cricket Player Will Williams is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called WSA Williams.Will Williams was born on 06-October-1992.

Will Williams Information

Talking about Will Williams, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Will Williams proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Will Williams Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Will Williams's overall history in T20. In 32 T20 matches, we were able to see Will Williams, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 50 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.66.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Will Williams in First Class game. Number of Matches - 29, Innings - 42, NotOut - 10, Runs - 399, HS - 38, BF - 1263, SR - 31.59

Will Williams as a Bowler

Will Williams is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Will Williams bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 32 T20 matches