Will Tavar

Name: Will Tavar
Nationality: England
Other Name: WA Tavare
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-January-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 8 8 0 221 77 27.62 306 72.22 0 2
First Class 54 92 6 2721 139 31.63 6023 45.17 6 14

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 8 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 54 6 17 82 0 4.82 0 0

Who is Will Tavar?

The former Cricket Player Will Tavar is a brilliant player from England. He is also called WA Tavare. Coming to Will Tavar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Will Tavar was born on 01-January-1990.

Will Tavar Information

Talking about Will Tavar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Will Tavar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Will Tavar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 54, Innings - 92, NotOut - 6, Runs - 2721, HS - 139, BF - 6023, SR - 45.17, 100s - 6, 50s - 14

Will Tavar as a Bowler

Will Tavar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Will Tavar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.