Will Owen

Name: Will Owen
Nationality: England
Other Name: WT Owen
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-September-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 23 1 0 8 8 8.00 7 114.28 0 0
List A 25 13 7 78 13* 13.00 85 91.76 0 0
First Class 24 28 9 363 69 19.10 527 68.88 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 23 22 60 580 17 3/21 34.11 9.66 21.1 0 0
List A 25 22 128.3 782 37 5/49 21.13 6.08 20.8 2 1
First Class 24 41 522.4 2241 51 5/124 43.94 4.28 61.4 1 1

Who is Will Owen?

The former Cricket Player Will Owen is a brilliant player from England. He is also called WT Owen. Coming to Will Owen role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Will Owen was born on 02-September-1988.

Will Owen Information

Talking about Will Owen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Will Owen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Will Owen Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Will Owen's overall history in T20. In 23 T20 matches, we were able to see Will Owen, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 8 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Will Owen in First Class game. Number of Matches - 24, Innings - 28, NotOut - 9, Runs - 363, HS - 69, BF - 527, SR - 68.88, 50s - 1

Will Owen as a Bowler

Will Owen is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Will Owen bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 23 T20 matches