Will Beer

Name: Will Beer
Nationality: England
Other Name: WAT Beer
Role: Bowler
Born: 08-October-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 116 57 20 343 37 9.27 278 123.38 0 0
List A 60 37 9 444 75 15.85 541 82.07 0 1
First Class 27 34 7 755 97 27.96 2079 36.31 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 116 107 343 2553 94 3/14 27.15 7.44 21.8 0 0
List A 60 56 433 2246 54 3/27 41.59 5.18 48.1 0 0
First Class 27 39 459 1480 40 6/29 37.00 3.22 68.8 0 2

Who is Will Beer?

The former Cricket Player Will Beer is a brilliant player from England. He is also called WAT Beer. Coming to Will Beer role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Will Beer was born on 08-October-1988.

Will Beer Information

Talking about Will Beer, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Will Beer proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Will Beer Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Will Beer's overall history in T20. In 116 T20 matches, we were able to see Will Beer, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 343 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.27.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Will Beer in First Class game. Number of Matches - 27, Innings - 34, NotOut - 7, Runs - 755, HS - 97, BF - 2079, SR - 36.31, 50s - 4

Will Beer as a Bowler

Will Beer is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Will Beer bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 116 T20 matches